Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

9059 Meadowvale Court Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5304518

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain is blocked with snow that was pushed when snow truck was plowing. Going to cause blocking and clogging when the rain or more snow comes. Please inspect to be cleaned.


4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Carl F (Verified Official)

  • M. Sniscak (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.