Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

5521 Dartmouth Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5299676

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk is uneven and is a trip hazard due to this. In addition, uneven hexagon tiles cause flooding in certain areas that aren't leveled.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5521 Dartmouth Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33710
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.