Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Garbage / Recycling Acknowledged

2833 Gaynor Ave Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

5297995

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Garbage / Recycling

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

this is the 2nd time now!! when both the guys have to jump out of the truck to throw it in the truck. I counted 16 bags.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. More than three 32 gallon containers or bagged equivalent left at curb

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.