Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole / Road Surface Issue Acknowledged

1218 49th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33703, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3680

Issue ID:

5296756

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Approximately 2’ off of 49th avenue in the driveway has collapsed. Concrete broken and cracked and needs to be inspected for sewer leak/collapse.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 1218 49th avenue north
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. concrete
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.