Codes Compliance Archived

5125 25th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5294681

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Description

This property owner has cut into their residential water supply line on the street side of their meter and installed landscaping irrigation. In essence, because of where they installed the irrigation, the meter is not recording their usage and they are stealing water.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.