Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

tree limb on power/cable lines Acknowledged

211 W. Hill St. Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

5291162

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a tree limb pushing down on all of our cable and power lines, resulting in outages for two weekends in a row. Picture attached where you can see two of our broken lines dangling.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.