Street hasn't been plowed ... Archived

7402 Sweet Clover Way Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5290091

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Snow & Ice Control

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

the parking lot behind my street has been completely cleared (the responsibility of the HOA), but my street, a public county road, the responsibility of the County, hasn't been touched. Why?


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.