Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2939 58th Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5288168

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Frick

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865812

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Tenants have vacated. Negligent landlord has let this sit for 3 days. Want to ensure this gets hauled away. In front of house near public sidewalk. Eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Sofa, chair, wood, general junk.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.