Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Closed

1178 24th St Oakland, CA, 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 392020

Issue ID:

5286697

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865768

Description

The car has been parked here for two months. It must have a dozen tickets on its windshield. No license plate.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Blue, four-door, mercedes
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. no
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 60

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...