Street Light Outage Archived

2665 Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta 30009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5286271

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3740

Tagged:

street light

Description

I previously reported the issue of a downed light post with wires exposed at the entrance to the Starbucks/Firebirds shopping strip. This item was closed and reported as fixed. It is not fixed. Pole still on ground with exposed wires.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.