Street Sign Archived

1630 W University Ave Gainesville 32603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

5285838

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

We need TWO new “one way exit only do not enter” signs here at post office parking lot (1st Ave exit side). I’ve seen several drivers enter from here, going the wrong way into parking.

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Missing
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. only has one old faded “do not enter”, not good enough

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Phil Mann (Verified Official)

  • Closed Phil Mann (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jeffknee (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.