Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational) Acknowledged

2001 Sw 16th St Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5284570

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Vehicle (Abandoned/Non-Operational)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Blue older model Ford pickup w tag expired as of 8/18 has been sitting in a street parking spot for weeks. On street in front of Country Garden Apts

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle parked on private property or on the street?
A. On the street

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.