Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1101–1145 30th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

5283637

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865501

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress was dumped on our building curbside. I am the property manager.

I am afraid other people will dump more items. This happens a lot.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.