Traffic Issue Closed

Charlotte And Rucker Road Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5283247

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3737

Description

There was an accident today involving a school bus. The round about needs to be started immediately.
Also there is not street light in the corner.
At night it is pitch black when turning onto Charlotte from Rucker. You can not see a thing. This intersection is very dangerous.

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...