Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

Ca-24 E Oakland 94609 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

5280044

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865938

Service Request ID:

864642

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is underneath the 24 overpass on 40th street, not on 24.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. burnt clothes and other trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.