Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Drainage Issue Acknowledged

2000 Walnut Creek Xing Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5278916

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Drainage Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3727

Description

The drainage canal behind my property needs clearing and several trees need to be removed as they have fallen. The drainage canal is clogged with tree debris, causing stagnant water to accumulate. There is a line of trees (Evergreen pines?) that have dried up (parasite?) and several trees have fallen into my property due to the soil being soggy.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.