Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Alley way is ice covered & unusable Acknowledged

201-299 Moyer St Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54495, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5269715

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Other

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

Alley way between Moyer & Payne is ice covered & hard to drive on. You cant stop & all you do is slide. Some peoples driveways are in the alley. Please Sand the alley before someone hits a house or someone else


Nearby Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.