Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Closed

5425 Yuba Ave Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5266507

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

863972

Description

Unsightly motor home has not moved in over a month

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. photo attached
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. no
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. over 30

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...