Street light out Archived

Westover Dr. Danville, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9630

Issue ID:

5264836

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Street light out

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Danville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

162934

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The light is out ar this business. We are there several times a week and we need it to be fixed please for safety measures as we come out at dark. Thank you!!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the yellow tag number on the pole?
A. ?
Q. What is the closest intersection or house number?
A. 2001 Westover Dr.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.