Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris Open

4950-5004 78th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

5264382

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Accumulations of Garbage/Refuse/Debris

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Here it is 8:00 pm Friday and trash has still not been picked up. Bad enough that it didn’t run Tuesday due to the holiday but now still nothing today. Appears picked up on south end of city, however north end nothing. What’s the point in telling citizens they need to have it curbside by 7:00 am when trash company picks it up whenever they feel like it. And before there is an excuse of its because of overload from holiday or it was the weather, let me say that this is a every week occurrence, never a reliable time frame, they are all over the map


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...