Litter/Dumping Closed

1519 Powell St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5262897

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, graffiti

Description

Motor oil has been dumped under the Powell St. bridge on the Horton side adjacent to train tracks. Also been dumped on the pedestrian stairs. This area is full of litter and graffiti.

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...