Tree Concern Acknowledged

5090 Dorsey Hall Drive Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 565

Issue ID:

5259924

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

tree seems to have been uprooted. It is a relatively small tree but it looks like it was recently planted. It is currently just hanging upside down.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. There is a tree on County property along the main road Dorsey hall drive near the entrance to Dorsey Hall Prof Park.
Q. Select the concern
A. Tree Replacement Needed

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.