Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis Acknowledged

1809 Wellington Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 408755

Issue ID:

5251706

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Overflowing/Mis

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865681

Service Request ID:

863874

Service Request ID:

862792

Tagged:

trash

Description

Brown waste management full and over flowing again. There needs to be a lot more trash cans in the park and in the Dimond Park parking lot on Canon Ave.


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.