Unmaintained Vegetation, Right of Way Archived

2 Oakwood Drive Chapel Hill, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5251089

Submitted To:

Chapel Hill, NC

Category:

Solid Waste - Bulky Item Collection

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Chapel Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This tv has been at the curb blocking the fire hydrant for 6 months. Neighbor unresponsive to requests to move it.

also asked...
Q. Is line of sight obstructed?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.