Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

22 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 484835

Issue ID:

5249463

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

862264

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment keeps growing. Occupants are becoming a public nuisance. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

8 Comments

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • mariere (Registered User)

  • LaDene Diamond (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.