Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Park Acknowledged

1064 Lake Merritt Blvd Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 484835

Issue ID:

5248005

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Park

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

862524

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, heat

Description

Graffiti covering the Amphitheater seawall. Note to mention the surrounding filth. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.