Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Graffiti - Park Acknowledged

Lake Merritt Pedestrian Bridge Lake Merritt Blvd, Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 484835

Issue ID:

5247988

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Park

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

862519

Tagged:

trash, graffiti, heat

Description

Graffiti all along the Amphitheater pedestrian walkway. please remove asap.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.