Sanitation Department Archived

955 James Ave S Saint Petersburg 33705, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5241957

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5241953

Description

This entire alleyway to the north of James Ave., South between 9th St., South and 10th St., South, it’s nothing but a trash dump! Please have sanitation come and clean up the ENTIRE alley.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.