Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

736 18th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5240985

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Duplicated By:

5310310

Description

It's a pool filled with mold - which is affecting surrounding air quality and will be a breeding ground for mosquitos when it gets warm again.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.