Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

344 Grove St N Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

5237762

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Cracked and too steep for most cars to actually use. Can this be corrected?

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 350 Grove St N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.