Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

885 11th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 139755

Issue ID:

5237414

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Raised hex blocks along 11th Ave S about 70 feet East of MLK ST on North side of street abutting cemetery

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 11th Ave S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.