Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

6900 16th St N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 915

Issue ID:

5236306

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalk is cracked there are three sidewalks squares right in a row that need to be repaired or replaced I actually tripped on the one that is shown in the picture

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 16th Street and just before 70th Avenue on the east side
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.