Street Maintenance Open

130 Clairemont Ave Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2205

Issue ID:

5235507

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

For over three years, the street lights in front of 125 Clairemont have been out. This creates a really dark area, especially during this time of year. The lights are either the responsibility of the city or of the property owner. Why is it so hard to identify who needs to fix this and hold them accountable?


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...