Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

750 21st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5228392

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large dumpster placed on residential street has not been moved in weeks. Dumpster not even in front of construction site and trash spilling out. How long can they leave these in the street?

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is this issue at your address or in the right-of-way next to your address?
A. Yes

3 Comments

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Grant Craig (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.