Feedback on Staff or Service Open

192 Candler Oaks Lane Decatur, GA 30030, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1165

Issue ID:

5224810

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Feedback on Staff or Service

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Glass recycling management system dismantled and strewn about. I I am not strong enough to get the large glass recycling bin to the street without assistance. I have attached it to a luggage rolling frame with bungee cords. It should be easy enough for the workers to pick the whole thing up and empty the glass recycling. Today they dismantled the entire contraption. This is not cool. Unless you make a glass recycling container with wheels that we can use, I need to fashion my own mechanism to get them to the street.


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...