Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

5001 Aragon Way So. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

5221740

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Old tree roots have broken and pushed up curb to cause water to back up to the south.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 5001 Aragon Way So.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.