Sanitation Department Archived

3761 8th Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16005

Issue ID:

5220641

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Some household items have been placed next to the garbage container behind that address in the alley. Please arrange pick up of these items.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.