Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

532 Black Lion Drive Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 814255

Issue ID:

5216546

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Brighton Bay

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Request for sidewalk inspection/repair for raised section in front of this address.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 532 Black Lion Dr NE (walkways from sidewalk to front doors are HOA's responsibility)
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.