Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

227 13th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5214128

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a dead palm tree in the city right of way, at the corner of 13th Ave S and 1st St S that appears to be rotten at the base. The tree is in bad condition. It may fall and damage a car or injure a person.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.