Sewer or Water Issue Archived

On Guilford Rd At Galway Drive Clarksville, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5210122

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sewer or Water Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

On Guilford Rd Westbound at Galway Drive, a 4-inch or 5-inch diameter metal cover is missing from a utility opening in the roadway.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Missing manhole cover

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.