Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

2225 Campbell St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59565

Issue ID:

5193796

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

858964

Description

Trash strewn about on Campbell Street between 24th and Grand. The trash blocks a partial lane of traffic. It consists of 3 abandoned cars and various household waste.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Trash strewn about on Campbell Street between 24th and Grand. The trash blocks a partial lane of traffic. It consists of 3 abandoned cars and various household waste.
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.