Street Sign Closed

Nw 39th Av / Nw 13th St Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5184306

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

REFERENCE CAD CALL 120618-1077
GPD CASE NUMBER GPD18-0022446
THE TRUCK ROUTE SIGN WAS DAMAGED AND KNOCKED DOWN.
WILL BE ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BY SIDEWALK JUST EAST OF THE NW 12TH DR / NW 39TH AV INTERSECTION.
ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE CONTACT 352-955-1818

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Down, Damaged
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. " TRUCK ROUTE TO 121 N "

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...