Other Open

Ne 16th Ave And N. Main Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5182428

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Individuals continue drink & drug deal at the NE 16th Ave side of Circle K. They often block sidewalk, distract drivers and leave trash everyday. Booze and tobacco litter is evidence enough to trespass this group from this location. When inebriated enough they lay passed out on the grass, then comes EMS. Problem is out of hand. Commissioners??

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Drug Dealing and Trash accumulation

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...