Trash/Debris (Private Property) Closed

3298 Northwest 27th Avenue Gainesville, FL 32605, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

5181945

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Private Property)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Recycling people didn't take flattened boxes stored underneath the bins - they only took what was in the bins. What gives?

also asked...
Q. Is the debris related to garbage left curb-side for pick-up?
A. Yes

Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...