Trash/flyers littering the sidewalk, slip and fall hazard Closed

17 Southwest 1 Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5181763

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Trash/Debris (Public Property)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The only reasonable explanation is that a club had a line of people out here last night, and someone forgot to remind them to clean up after themselves.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the general location of the trash or debris on public property.
A. On city-owned property

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...