Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Pedestrian Crossing Sign Out Acknowledged

902 E Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 140

Issue ID:

5169635

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The pedestrian crossing signal at the corner of E Ponce and Sycamore most near 902 E Ponce is no longer lighting up for do not cross. The white walk portion of the light is still on, but the red hand is out completely.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.