Pile of Dirt and Yard Debris on Side of Road Closed

600 Northeast 11th Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19895

Issue ID:

5164970

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Right-of-Way Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16087

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Issue originally reported on October 10, 2018 but issue was closed and left unresolved: https://en.seeclickfix.com/issues/5004371-trash-debris-public-property

Pile of dirt, vines, branches, and yard debris has been on the side of the road for about a year now. It's mainly dirt. Could this please be cleaned up/removed? Located just north of the house at 601 NE 11th St.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the type of maintenance needed.
A. Right-of-Way/Alley Cleanup

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • cefuroxime (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...