coyote sighting Archived

730 Northeast 4 Avenue Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 73365

Issue ID:

5146209

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

coyote seen at this location shortly after midnight 11/26. It ran off when it realized than I had seen it.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Just an observation

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.