Parked vehicle hazard Open

933 S Mcdonough St Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

5145415

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Parking Issues

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

This vehicle is permanently parked in front of 933 S McDonough St and does not move. There is a no parking sign about 30 yards away from it. School buses and other vehicles struggle to get around it safely when cars are parked on the other side of the street.


4 Comments

  • Decatur Police - S Richards (Verified Official)

  • Michelle Hughes (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

  • R (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...