Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

34th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59565

Issue ID:

5141591

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

855132

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

On the sidewalk near of 34th at the cross with Mandela.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.